Change Bank Transfer EUR to Bitcoin BTC

You pay
Icon currency take
Bank Transfer EUR
EUR
Reserve  24.70400409
Rate 77038.91209975:1
Minimum  100.00 EUR
Maximum  100000.00 EUR
icon
You get
Icon currency give
Bitcoin BTC
BTC
Reserve  24.70400409
E-mail
Bitcoin address *

In order to prevent money laundering, funds obtained through illegal means, and the financing of terrorism, exchange offices conduct AML checks on transactions received from customers. If a transaction is identified as high-risk, the exchange office may suspend the exchange operation pending verification in accordance with FATF standards.

By clicking the 'Exchange' button, I agree to the exchange rules and regulations.

  • Creating an request.

    Create an exchange request and get a favorable exchange rate in the shortest possible time!

  • Sending money.

    Simply send the money or cryptocurrency to the details we provide. Please note that each transaction undergoes a verification procedure for compliance with AML standards.

  • Receiving a payment

    You can be confident in the fast and reliable execution of your transfer. Our team will ensure the security and speed of the operation.

Bank Transfer EUR

How exchange by bank transfer works

Frequently asked questions

How quickly does the Bank Transfer EUR to Bitcoin BTC exchange go through?

Exchanges usually take 5–30 minutes after we receive the funds.

In rare cases, timing depends on the load of the selected Bank Transfer EUR direction, blockchain confirmations, or the banking payment method. Every stage is visible in your account or order status.

What rate is used for exchanging Bank Transfer EUR → Bitcoin BTC?

The rate is locked in when the order is created.

You always see the exact payout before confirmation. There are no hidden fees — the final Bitcoin BTC amount is calculated automatically with all charges included.

Is it safe to exchange Bank Transfer EUR for Bitcoin BTC with your service?

Yes. We use a secure HTTPS connection, anti-fraud systems, and manual review of suspicious operations. We are also an officially registered and regulated company in Bulgaria.

Funds are sent only after the incoming payment is confirmed. The rate is fixed in advance, protecting users from sharp market swings.

What limits apply to exchanging Bank Transfer EUR → Bitcoin BTC?

Minimum and maximum amounts depend on the direction, liquidity, and sending network.

Limits are displayed on the exchange page and update in real time. If you need to process an amount above the limit, contact support and we will review it individually.

What should I do if I sent the wrong amount or provided incorrect details?

If the order has not been completed, contact us via chat or support and provide the operation ID.

We will help correct the data if the funds have not been finally credited. If the transfer is already confirmed by the blockchain or bank, cancellation may be impossible, but we will do our best to help.

Have questions about buying Bitcoin BTC on NIMLAB?

We've gathered all the key information on this page to help you quickly and confidently understand how to purchase Bitcoin BTC.

Still, the world of cryptocurrency can be quite complex. If you still have questions after reading, check out our FAQ or contact our 24/7 support team. We're always ready to help.